School Staff

School Staff

Senior Team

Mr T Jones

Headteacher

Mrs A Dabbs

Deputy Headteacher

Mr P Quinn

Assistant Headteacher
Head of Key Stage 4

Miss D Macintosh

Assistant Headteacher
Head of Key Stage 3

Mr R Tudor

Assistant Headteacher

Miss A Ford

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs M Dane

Business Manager

 

 

Teaching Staff

Art

 

Mrs V Robson

Subject Leader Art

Mr P Phillips

 

Mrs V Robinson

 

Mrs T Mulvehill

Art Technician

Business Studies

 

Miss E Clarke

Subject Leader Business Studies

Mr S Ahmed

 

Mr C Jones

Head of Sixth Form

Mrs L Urban

 

Design Technology

 

Mrs D Malone

Subject Leader Design Technology

Mr D Beckett

 

Miss R Brownless

 

Ms K Adams

 

Mr D O'Neill

 

Miss H Stamp

 

Mr J Harrison

Senior Design Technician

Mrs C Trasler

Assistant Design Technician

Drama

 

Mrs E Fraser

Subject Leader Drama 

Mrs L Punter

 

Miss C Woodcock

 

English

 

Mr A Weston

Subject Leader English

Miss L Begum

 

Mrs B Ette

 

Mrs F Fox

 

Mr A Heather

Deputy Subject Leader of English (KS3)

Mrs S Lane

Deputy Subject Leader of English (KS4)

Mr J Martin

 

Mrs K Murray

 

Mrs H Savage

 

Mrs K Vella

 

Geography

 

Mr T Goss

Subject Leader Geography

Miss K Holton

 

Mr M Lane

 

Miss F Sanders

 

History

 

Mrs C Baker

Subject Leader History

Mr M Campling

 

Mrs F McGowan

 

Mr J Nikel

Professional Tutor

RE

 

Mrs K Woolley

Subject Leader RE

Mrs C Anthony

 

ICT

 

Mrs M Best

Subject Leader ICT

Mr M Hunter

 

Miss A Scholey

Subject Leader Life Skills

Languages

 

Ms K Romaniw

Subject Leader Languages

Mr T Collins

 

Mrs S Everitt

 

Mrs N Frugony

 

Mrs R Legrand

Deputy Head of Sixth Form

Ms S Patel

Deputy Subject Leader Languages / SL Spanish

Mathematics

 

Mr D Pay

Subject Leader Mathematics

Mr D Adams

 

Mrs A Bolton

 

Mr M Cherry

Deputy Subject Leader Mathematics

Mr S Dixon

 

Ms D Moody

 

Mr T Smith

 

Miss H Tovey

Year Leader Year 8

Music

 

Mr S Martin

Subject Leader Music

Mrs T Williams

Year Leader Year 11

PE

 

Mr G Mitchell

Subject Leader PE

Mr J Horsley

 

Mrs R Lonergan

Deputy Subject Leader

Mr C Martin

 

Miss A Robbins

 

Mr S Baker

PE Technician

Science

 

Mrs R Palmer

Subject Leader Science

Mr G Atkinson

 

Mr S Blackett

 

Mrs C Dixon

 

Miss M Dorey

 

Miss R Eke

Deputy Subject Leader Science (KS4)

Mr P McFadian

 

Miss G Turner

Dupty Subject Leader Science (KS4)

Mr L Wheldon

 

Mrs C Brodie

Senior Science Technician

Mrs C Harrison

Science Technician

Mrs T Casson

Science Technician

Social Studies

 

Mrs C Toseland

Subject Leader Social Studies

Mrs E Forde

 

Mrs S Northover

Subject Leader Health & Social Care

Mrs E Leeson

 

Special Educational Needs (SEN)

Mr P Crotty

Head of Inclusion

Miss A Markie

Literacy Progress Leader 

Mrs L Millar

SEN Co-ordinator

Mrs J Woodford

Senior Learning Support Assistant

Mrs S Price

Senior Learning Support Assistant

Mrs A Barritt

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs L Darchart

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs A Faulkner

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs L Fourie

Learning Support Assistant (Maths Intervention)

Miss C Gray

Learning Support Assistant

Mr L Fox

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs S Grunhill

Learning Support Assistant

Miss L Halton

Learning Support Assistant (English Intervention)

Mrs D Job

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs S Kavanagh

Learning Support Assistant

Miss A King

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs L Ludwig

Learning Support Assistant

Mr A McClay

Learning Support Assistant

Ms R Meade

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs A Muhamud

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs T Paine

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs C Perez

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs C Wilkinson

Learning Support Assistant

Support Staff  

Student Services

 

Ms K Tilsoni

Pastoral Support & Admin Assistant

Mrs K Namruti

Pastoral Support & Admin Assistant

Mrs N Richardson

Year Leader - Year 7

Miss G Burley

Assistant Year Leader - Year 7

Mrs P Allen

Deputy Year Leader - Year 8

Mrs P Teasdale

Year Leader - Year 9

Miss P Leslie

Deputy Year Leader - Year 9

Miss R Waters

Year Leader - Year 10

Miss F Clarke

Assistant Year Leader - Year 10

Miss K O'Brien

Deputy Year Leader - Year 11

Miss T Coare

Family Liason Worker

Mrs M Hunter

Family Liason Worker

Mrs A Burditt

Achievement Coach

Miss L Gower

Achievement Coach

Miss P Keshvara

Achievement Coach

Miss L Parsons

Achievement Coach

Mrs A Daroux

School Counsellor

Mrs J Harknett

School Counsellor

ICT Support

 

Mr P Halford

Network Manager

Mr A Lyman

ICT Technician

Mr M Osler

Deputy Network Manager

Admin Support - Main School

Mrs J Bambrough

PA to Headteacher & Office Manager

Mrs S Rose

Admissions Officer

Mrs A Parsons

Admin Assistant

Mrs B Payne

Admin Assistant

Mrs K Stock

Admin Assistant

Mrs C Stubbs

Assistant Business Manager

Mrs G Harris

Finance Office

Mrs M Spooner

Finance Assistant

Student Services - Sixth Form

Mrs C Martin

Pastoral Support Assistant

Mrs N Moreno

Pastoral Support Assistant

Cover Supervisors

 

Miss H Perry

Cover Manager

Mrs T Ali

Cover Supervisor

Mrs S Hill

Cover Supervisor / Leader for Student Leadership

Mrs V King

Cover Supervisor

Mrs E Leeson

Cover Supervisor

Mrs A Line

Cover Supervisor

Mr S Meech

Cover Supervisor

Learning Resources

 

Mrs J Codner

Librarian

Mrs A Holmes

Library Assistant

Exams Office

 

Mrs C Coulson

Exam Officer

Mrs S Moxham

Data Manager /Exams Assistant

Site Supervisors

 

Mr C Roberts

Site Supervisor

Mr M Ekins

Deputy Site Supervisor

Mr A Bridgeman

Assist. Site Supervisor

Mr S Reynolds

Assist. Site Supervisor

Mr J Elliot

Assist. Site Supervisor

© Moulton School & Science College 2009Web design Northampton By New Edge